Monday, May 21, 2007

well,
i miss writing so much,
i guess its has been more than a month i havent write anything,
haish,
menyedihkan,
well at least sekarang aku dah start tulis balik,
whoopee,
sangat seronok,
hrm,
wat actually had happened in this a month period,
first sekali exam dah habis, harap pas lah semua kan, next semester, hanye ade final test n organize byk event, aku,,, ketua biro protokol (=, projek part6 dah carik, plan nak buat melodi, tapi producer melodi suggest kan buat program baru die, if im not mistaken jangan tidur lain (what a name!), we'll see how cuz this weekend baru nak pegi tgk recording show itu,
second pulak, kami sudah bersatu bersama selama sebulan, haha, mcm tak percaye je, cepat sgt mase berjalan, in this one month. tak semuanya manis, we fought a few times jugak, but both dah matured, ade otak and all, then we managed to overcome all those obstacle, im hepi for that, i luv u hunney, so much, always have and always will,
third, a new hobby, menangkap gambar, planning to get myself a new slr, but at this moment, hanye menggunakan sony t100 courtsy of sum1 lah kan, thanx a bunch (=,
phtgraphy is a way of feeling, of touching, of loving.What you have caught on film is captured forever . . .it remembers little things,long after you have forgotten everything.
-Aaron Siskind
last sekali, aku ade lah penganggur yang sgt berjaya, bangun lambat, makan then keluar jalan2 then balik tidor balik, haha, i want a job sgt deperate, tolong,,,,
signing off,,,

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

ketenangan

mungkin itu adalah benda yg semua org mahukan...
dan aku... sangat2 memerlukannnya
dan sekali lagi.... aku sudah mengecapinya.... walaupun tidak sepenuhnya =)

semester5 akan tamat dalam masa 2minggu lagi. semua kerja2 sudah diselesaikan. tinggal peperiksaan akhir yang harus aku tempuhi. banyak kegembiraan, kedukaan, keperitan yang telah aku alami selama aku di semester5. membuat kan aku lebih matang untuk menguruskan kehidupan pada masa hadapan. aku juga mengenali rakan2 ku dengan lebih lagi. baru kini aku dapat tahu baik buruk seseorg itu. mungkin tidak banyak yang aku tahu tetapi sekurang-kurangnya aku tahu! kerja-kerja berkumpulan telah banyak mengajar aku untuk hidup berdikari dan mungkin sekarang aku bangga dengan segala pencapaian aku. telah banyak aktiviti2 di fakulti dan di kolej yg telah aku handle dengan hanya meminta bantuan pada diriku tanpa bantuan org lain. aku ingin berterima kasih kepada semua yang telah sudi untuk membantu aku. ya.... aku tidak dapat membalas budi kalian, hanya ALLAH sahaja yang dapat membalas nya.

sepanjang setengah tahun ini... aku meniti hidup ini keseorangan. tiada teman yang sudi untuk berdampingan dengan aku. mungkin kah aku ditakdirkan untuk hidup sebegini atau mungkin kah aku yang memilih untuk hidup begini!!! aku sendiri tidak dapat untuk menjelaskan segala persoalan ini. persoalan ini selalu singgah di kotak fikiran aku. dan ya.... sekarang aku bangga untuk mengatakan ada seorang insan yang sanggup menemani aku untuk meniti perjalanan yang dinamakan kehidupan. aku sangat bersyukur =) aku hanya dapat mengharapkan yang dia dapat menemani aku buat selamanya. kepada teman ku itu, aku mencintai kamu dengan sepenuh hati ku! tiada dua didalam hidup aku. aku berharap kamu juga begitu.

p/s: mungkin aku agak emosi hari ini....

Wednesday, March 7, 2007

wednesday night

its been a while since i post sumthing. i am suppose to be in puncak at this moment bcuz ive got a meeting to attend but currently i am sitting in front of the laptop in keramat. decided not to go to the meeting and accompany me mama at home. didnt go to most of the classses this week. musim kemalasan sedang melanda. i miss perak much =(

Sunday, February 25, 2007

cherating

it was a blast!

friday
we went out from fayeez house at 6.50am which we were suppose to make a move at 6 according to nyna's plan. setelkan few things dekat shah alam then proceed trus pegi gombak jumpe uben, yeng n flip. had breakfast over there. the nasi lemak was great. about 9.30 proceed terus pegi cherating. berenti few times sbb sgt sejuk dlm kereta n wanted to go to the toilet so bad. by the way i was in uben's car. die bawak sgt bagus. cermat je =P main teka-teki which i dun like haha sampai cherating dalam pukul1 tapi tak bleh nak check in kene tunggun pukul2. duduk lah depan hotel tangkap2 gambar. after check in semua.... pei lunch dekat local food stall. the food was nice but too much flies. lepas makan pegi beach! yay air sgt kering bleh pegi sampai tgh kot. tapi tak mandi pon. main2 air je. then balik tido malam bangun. pegi makan dekat kedai nearby. food totally sux. cudnt be able to finish it. after that balik bilik lepak2. i was the first one yg tido hehe

saturday
org first skali y bangun n siap mandi semua skali. went out lunch dalm late noon mcm tu dekat kemaman. lepas dah kenyang... pegi kedai kat area2 kemaman sbb nak beli stuff for the bbq malam nanti. then teman flip pegi klinik. dah sampai bilik... lepak2 kejap then terus pegi beach. yay beach time... mandi laut sgt seronok. balik around 6sumthing sbb nak pegi bbq tonite. malam tu hujan plak. so bbq start lambat sket. the bbq place agak scary sket lah kan. i was the one who set up the fire. yeng and eppy manage all the foods. yg lain lepak2 dengan happy. best sangat. the thing ended sumwhere around 1 sumthing. terus balik rumah mandi2 then tido. yg lain as usual tak tido lagi.

sunday
as usual the first one to get ready at about 11. the rest still sleeping. went out for lunch at 5 sumthing. after luch head back to hotel sbb nak pegi beach. decided not to swim. lepak2 with nyna. having a heart to heart talk. balik dah gelap. malam lepak2 bilik je. makan indomee ramai2 best sgt. after dah taktau ape nak buat. i went to sleep. tomorrow is the last day in cherating. sgt tak best


monday
bangun after dengar bunyi gendang. check out time pukul12. tapi tak check out on time until cleaner dtg nak kemaskan bilik then baru keluar. gile tak friendly hotel tu. before proceed balik kl, pegi lunch at the same place again in kemaman but in a diffrent shop. then berhenti sekejap because some of them nak belik raw keropok lekor. i didnt buy anything bcuz my dad just came back from kuantan and i saw keropok lekor in my fridge. gile lah if beli lagi kan... by the way, i was the one who drives nyna's car to kl. on the way back, semua org tido. i drove alone lah =( sampai kl terus proceed pegi one utama. since there were some money left, we decided to makan ramai2. we went to shakeys pizza. lepas tu lepak2 kejap dkt ou. eppy sent me back home.


p/s: na... when is the next holidays? gambar cm takleh nak upload je... sgt tak best!!!



Saturday, February 10, 2007

ahad : tengahari di starbucks

tengahari pansa2 mcm ni best kalau dapat tidur but unfortunately i wont be able to do that. ive got assignments to be done. etr and soc. haih~ esok presentation soc then tghari nak kene submit proposal etr. ape2 pon tak start lagi. kelas mkt104 hari ni pon skip lagi. for the 2nd time. taktau ah ape lecturer cine tu nak cakap nanti.

my family already moved to keramat so im no longer staying in puncakperdana. once a while je lah kan. kalo ade assignments, shooting, persentation then i can find me in puncak. if not after class chow trus balik keramat. eventho the distance might occur a problem, tak kesah lah since i prefer staying with my family. time ni lah pun kan nak merapatkan silaturahim. bile dah takde baru nak rindu2, sedeh2... no point dah time tuh.

the new house - apartment. 4th floor. but the house doesnt look like an apartment because its kinda huge. macam teres setingkat. there are 6rooms. from my from i can see klcc itself. sgt clear. whee~ tapi takde lah batak sangat hari2 nak tgk klcc kan.

this wednesday nite.... v'days celebration dekat mane pon tatau lagi.... but there will be myself, nyna, fara and fendy. ive already ordered cupcakes from adli to miss fara =P

hari jumaat nak gerak pg cherating. holidays. whee~

Wednesday, January 24, 2007

muet

wikipedia - Malaysia University English Test (MUET) is a test of English language proficiency, largely for university admissions. The test is set and run by the Malaysian Examinations Council (which also runs the Malaysia Higher School Certificate test) and largely recognized only in Malaysia and Singapore. Most candidates who sit for MUET do so to apply for admissions in public universities and colleges, known as Public Institutes of Higher Education (Institut Pengajian Tinggi Awam - IPTA). MUET is largely optional, if considered at all, in applying for admissions in other universities and colleges in Malaysia as well as National University of Singapore, Nanyang Technological University and Singapore Management University. Most of those who do consider MUET in admission applications allocate little weightage to it. Most universities, including many who offer "twinning" courses with local private colleges, outside these two countries do not consider MUET as an acceptable test for English language proficiency. Candidates usually have to register via their institution, private candidates with their State Education Department, with a registration fee of RM60 (a little more than US$16). The registration fee was RM50 (about US$14) and has been increased to RM 60 since 2006. Although Malaysian government has decided to abolish the examination fees from 2007 onwards, MUET will remain as a paid test.
Components, Scoring and Grading
There are four components in MUET, that being Listening (800/1), Speaking (800/2), Reading Comprehension (800/3) and Writing (800/4)[1]. The maximum scores for each component is 45 for Listening and Speaking, 135 for Reading Comprehension and 75 for Writing, with an aggregate score of 300. The scores are then graded in 6 bands, with Band 6 the highest and Band 1 the lowest. Scores below Band 1 are not graded. Candidates are tested for all components each test session, the highest combined marks for every test session a candidate registered for shall only be used for university admission.
Locations and test dates
The Malaysia Examination Council largely test centres are largely in national secondary schools (Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan) that offers Form 6, matriculation colleges, certain universities, as well as certain private and semi-private colleges like Tunku Abdul Rahman College. The test is run twice annually, usually in late May or early June as well as late October or early November (which were usually reserved for private candidates). Three components - Listening, Reading Comprehension and Writing, are usually tested on the same day - always a second or fourth Saturday of the month, all with the same paper nationwide. The Speaking component is tested both in individual task and in groups of up to four, with papers different, most of the time, with other groups - and changes always every examination day. When a test centre uses the same question paper for the Speaking component for more than one group, other groups are sequestered until every group have either finished the test or in the examination room.
_____________________________________________________________
baru je habis isi borang muet tadi dengan fahim. mule2 mcm malas nak ambek muet semester ni. tapi bile fikir2 balik ambik je lah. since tiket flight nak balik ke kl dah beli. taknak waste kan mcm tu je. there were like too many forms to fill. yang malas nye nak kene bulat2. hadeh~ macam isi borang spm dengan macam borang nak masuk universiti haha cam bodoh je
hrm... now here comes the date. the test will be held during the final exam season. sangat memeningkan. it is on apr28 for the writing test. for sure there's no paper on that day cuz its already being stated in the faculty board. yang merisaukan is on the 27th and 29th. about the 27th mcm dah setel kot bcuz we've (my group) decided to take the 2040 flight but on the 29th. haih~ if like there's a paper on the 29th we have to gamble by taking a bus to shah alam.
speaking test - there are two sessions. first session is on may8,9,10 and the second session is on may12,17,19. i dont know which session will be mine and it makes me harder to book a ticket. haih~ kalau booking last minute for sure lah mahal kan. nak booking sekarang... takut nanti tak sama tarikh tiket dengan tarikh exam. burn macam tu je. rugi wor.
just now, i visited airasia website regarding about the ticket. currently for both session, the ticket prices are rm19.99 from lcct to kota bharu and kota bharu to lcct is rm19.99. the prices are without tax. the tax is rm40 plus rm6 for the insurance. kalau booking lambat2 takut harga mahal takpon tickets not available. haih~ bosan je kan.
why airasia? the reason is simple bcuz its cheap. yea yea i know about the service and the comfortable things. put that things a side. as long as i can be in kota bharu to attend that exam is more that enough haha browsing airasia website is very interesting actually haha bcuz i wuz like *teruja* looking at all the prices haha murah weh. feels like using my credit cards to booked the ticket but im afraid if the bills came out haha mecam tempting je tgk harga2 tiket haha silly me anyway this is my first time being an airsia custumer. wish me luck!!!

Tuesday, January 23, 2007

the last kiss


the movie that movie that ive just finished watching. itupun after 2weeks. its rantau's dvd. i found it inside his drawer.



starring : zach braff(scrubs), jacinda barret, casey affleck, rachel bilson (the o.c), avec blythe danner and et tom wilkinson.



the movie is about a group of 30 years-olds struggle to adapt to adulthood while their aging parents face middle age problems.




Production Status:Released
Genres:Drama, Romance and Remake
Running Time:1 hr. 43 min.
Release Date:September 15th, 2006 (wide)
MPAA Rating:R for sexuality, nudity and language.
Distributors:Paramount Pictures, DreamWorks SKG, Lakeshore International
Production Co.:Lakeshore Entertainment
Studios:DreamWorks SKG
U.S. Box Office:$11,596,143
Filming Locations:Montreal, Quebec Canada
Produced in:United States









Tuesday, January 16, 2007

sgt bosan

sekarang nie tgh ade perjumpaan pengetua kolej dengan siswa. tapi aku tak rase mcm nak pergi sebab aku tak register kolej lagi satu sebab sem depan dah sem6. bukan duduk puncak sgt dah pon. kelas pon seminggu 1. so ive decided not to go. lepak2 dlm bilik main internet. semalam lepak2 rumah nyna sampai pukul5 pagi pastu trus grak pegi rafi bistro makan jap. lapar weh. lepak2 rumah nyna main cards pastu online. tu je ah keje kiteorg. balik tu tido rumah fayeez. bangun kul1 trus balik rumah, sambung tido haha 5.15 bangun pegi fakulti. supposely 2day ade penjualan buku but it seems like all the class rep didnt do they work so nobody turn up today. mcm membuang mase je pegi. hadeh~ pastu pegi kandang hantar dobi. almost 2weeks dah i didnt do laundry. baju pon sumer bau dah mcm sengal je. ingat nak lepak minum je.. tapi perut pon mcm lapar je... terus makan sekali. balik rumah je... lepak2 dengan rantau, juan, shawn n eddy. eddy suruh tolong mainkan diner dash die jadi aku pon main ah. naik kan few levels die. lebih kurang 8.30 aku terus masuk bilik ingat nak tido cuz tanak pegi meeting tuh tapi org cakap internet dah ade jadinye online lah =P sehari hari ni tak keluar puncak. agak mcm sengal jugak but then i dont hav any other option so i hafta stay =( sangat bosan!!!!

Monday, January 15, 2007

lepak

its been a while since i lepak....
sekretariat punye kerja pon dah start banyak....
asignment pon dah nak start banyak
esok macam malas nak pegi kelas
sekarang dah pukul 3.30pagi
masih lagi lepak2 dirumah nynaa
malas nak pegi kelas!!!

Friday, January 12, 2007

new things

new things at times can be interesting. i have been thru few new things lately. new year... new semester... new friends... new interest...
new year
new year? hrm... it was celebrated in alor setar with amalina and her friends. we had supper at this cant-remember-the-name cafe. dont like it much cuz the service is like fcuking slow. wanted to drinks but the crowd over there acting like so weird so decided no to drinks. saw fireworks from far. it was nice tho when i got to hangout with amalina cuz she has been acting so weird in the class but at that time she was totally the oppsite thing. we became closer i think. by the way takde azam pun... live the life as how it goes.
new semester
tak best sgt pun. i am in semester 5. fcuking horrible semester. decided not to register college until now. i can be considered as 'pendatang haram'. *duh! like i care huh?!?!* i didnt go to class much. just went to 1 class. etr300 thats it with mr. ahmad tajuddin. kinda bored. i dont like business much. 1 thing i like was the time that i drunk like hell. ++nafisheryl++ anniversary. happy anniversary!!! it was in holiday villa ampang. i was like enjoying my life to the fullest at that moment haha
new friends
it feels real good when i can make more friends and yes i did make new friends. basically they are mimi's friends but yea it was really cool when i gotta hangout with them. everynight lepak with them haha its even better when fayeez just live next to my apartment. how cool is that huh?!? habis kelas je trus pegi lepak rumah die =P n yea new spot to have supper. will.i.am - taman megah. the food is like superb. my fav - macaroni n cheese with mushroom together with big cup of ribena longan. u guys shud go =P
new interest
since i have made few new frens, so i have a new interest. that is watching them playing foosball. yes u read it rite. WATCHING! i dont play. seriously dont! they are like so good in that game. sangat teruja bile tgk dieorg main. its like real fast with lotsa skills. venue - breakers n playaz (hartamas), ac(15) n yea ou itself.
......................................................................................................................
since the new semester has begun, i dont know why i get real lazy. i didnt go to class, too much lepaking, too much spending money haih~ that is so bad. i am terribly scared of this semester. too much work to be done. with the multimedia stuff, broadcasting stuff which i need to go shooting a lot of things, setup a new company, memorizing communication law haih~ its killing me. haa not to forget marketing (which i failed last semester), i havent decide wether im going to repeat it this semester or next semester. i cant make my own decision haha silly me
to all my dear frens in puncak, i know that nowadays i hardly spend my time in puncak... im sorry. maybe i just wanted to do new things in my life. im not saying that im bored with u guys... exactly not! but i will try my best to fix things to be as normal as before. i know that i am going to miss all those times that we've spent together sooner later =( btw currently i am in perak. trying to runaway from the hustle bustle =P
im off tata

Tuesday, December 26, 2006

perak

nuthing much happened since i got back here. dun really hang out. berape kali je kot lepak2. twice i guess. 1st with faiq. lepak with him at secret recipe spent like 2hours. we ate like 3slices of cakes, ice-cream lagi. gile kentang! then proceed to 7eleven sitiawan. lepak pulak with dayah. its been ages since i met her. she gain weight. banyak ok? i got 2 free mags. thanx dayah :P luv u

2nd time lepak pulak.... with muzhafar, munir and cant-remember-the-name. lepak dekat mcd saje. i ate mcflurry (duh! ice-cream again!!) tehn we proceed to marina wings a.k.a sydney harbour. well it looked totally like sydney harbour just with the bridge haha balik rumah pon time dah maghrib but it was nice bcuz at least i went out haha

since i got back here, i dun smoke marlboro anymore. ive switched to pallmall menthol. taste better and of cuz its cheaper. i started to like it when eeka offered me dekat ou the other day time lepak kat nandos. i guess i will stick with it longer kot. everyday must a box of it haha im a heavy smoker u can say. its just the way i am i guess. the price range is diffrent eventho its 14'. depends on the place where i bought it lah. anyway i still like it again cuz it taste better and cheaper LOL

i met saiful a few times. anyway saiful is my cousin. he works down here in my place. he changed a lot. dah hitam haha too much training under the sun i guess. anyway its good for him and his future, wish u all the best. luv u :P

rumour is spreading around about my father is shifting to kl but we the family didnt know anything haha how weird is that? LOL but the boxes were already here in my house. waiting time for packing. just wait for the green light. if my parents move to kl, no more going back to lumut on holidays. how cool is that huh? anyway anyhow still im guin to miss lumut bcuz this is the place where i grew up. made lotsa frens. im gonna mish em. faiq, rizaa, ismail, ifdal n dayah. the most best frens that i have ever had. anyway its not confirm yet haha

last few days i went to fajar (one of the small supermarket in my place) to fix my watch n i saw this 1 zippo lighter. it really caught my attention. i wana get myself 1 before i get back to shah alam. it kinda like coolness using that lighter haha ~style~ tak kire nak jugak lighter tu!!!

yea talking bout shah alam.... i'll be guin back there next week. not really sure with the registration date. sum say 5th n sum say 6th. tak kesah lah mane2 pon bcuz still i need to get back there cuz the semester is guin to start and the holidays are coming to its end. sayonara holiday. im gona mish u. see u back in may! haha

thats all for today. chao~

Tuesday, December 19, 2006

the shine is shining

i didnt get to write anything for a few days bcuz ive been bz with lotsa things n when i got the chance yesterday, the internet connection plak buat hal. hadeh~

saturday
it was rock the world day. for the 7th consequative years. went there wif my brother n his gf. this time the event was much more better. 3stages. main stage, indie stage and discovery stage. i spent most of the time at the main stage. there were like 50 acts. wow! banyak tuh! republic of brickfields and kluk kluk adventure were the best i guess haha maybe im a big fan of raggae :P the crowd? hrm... like a sea of people. ramai compared with last year. tapi yang tak puas hati, i didnt get to see all the acts cuz there were 3stages.maybe i didnt plan properly :( tak ramai pun kawan2 yang aku jumpe. boleh list down kot : powjart, paeid, amil, shepard, izham n amy je. ey mr.adli! i didnt see u. u were so bz with ur indie stage!!! again this year i didnt get the shirt. fuck! datang awal pon tak dapat gak! but i still manage to get the tag cuz im a tag collecter haha the day ended in hartamas.

sunday
mimi's brother wedding. babi sungguh mimi, call org early in the morning suruh siap2 datang. hadeh~ i was his third frens attended the wedding. the rest still sleeping. haih~ i was at the weeding from the very beginning until the end. sampai org angkat2 kerusi semua. before the wedding end, like usual photoshoot session! haha after the wedding, lepak2 kat kj minum2 sembang ramai. hrm... about 9pax. ramai gak ah! then proceed to one utama to collect the salary. there were mimi, yeng, papa bear and myself. sgt ramai org dekat ou sampai susah dpt parking. lepas amek salary, lepak2 kat burger king then kiteorg stuck kat ou main foosball haha *new thing for me* its kinda kewl tho'.then proceed back home, planning malam nak gerak hartamas sambung main fusbal again but i was like tired so i decided not to go out. mimi keep on calling asking whether im joining or not. haih~ im not lah mimi!!! btw the wedding wus great. the dj plays (not spin ok! this is wedding!) soundtrack cinta most of time. nice.

monday
the day i left kl. it was around 12pm. kinda sad but i'll be coming back. the family also might be shifting there! haha drove all the to perak while my brother was at the pessanger seat. arrived = 430. daddy was not around cuz he was still in kl. mummy was at home. *hug her, mish her* met daddy during the nite after supper with mummy outside. as usual online slept around 1 sumthing.

tuesday
woke up late :P went to the bank, had lunch n dinner outside. met saiful brought him jalan2 makan2. hotlink buat hal, msg takbleh hantar. n now stuck in front of my laptop writing this.

Friday, December 15, 2006

i went out :P

finally i went out of the house after few days ive been stucked at home bcuz of my mental illness. im guin to the bank and one utama yay!

i woke up like real like. almost 3pm. 1st thing i do, shaved all the hair in my face haha bcuz im guin 2 see my frens. i need to luck gud haha i went out of the rushly sumwhere around 3pm bcuz i need to go to the bank. my bankcard has been deactivated. fcuk! hrm... luckily i was at the bank before its close and all the process went out smoothly. so duit dah ada time untuk jalan2 lah.

first i went to kj to pick juan up but unfortunately he was not at home. shitto! then i sat in the car alone while thinking shud i go to the ou alone or with juan? hrm.... i decided to the nearest petrol station to fill in sum fuel and buy reload coupon. i gave juan a call n he wants to follow so i have to head back to pick him up sumwhere at the mamak in kj.

we arrived in ou sumwhere like 4. we head straight to the gsc bcuz i need to settle sumthing woth the cinema. well u noe ive been working there haha as usual senior stuff buat taik lagi dengan aku! babi tol dieorg! but nevermind let them do their things. (their thing = ruining people's life!) i talked a while with mimie. dude, i mish u :P and yea i saw iki n cicih they were waving at me. u cudt be able to talk to them cuz the SENIOR STAFF wudnt let me in.

after the gsc thing, i brought juan to eat soya. my feveret :P we talked about many things since like weeks we didnt see each other. main topic = his relationship :P nowadays, people like to talk with me about their relationship since the know that i am not in a relationship with anyone. hrm... dengar je lah kan! then we were having like wat people call 'window shopping' it was like fun bcuz its been a while i didnt jalan2 like dis haha and oh i bought an orange necklace. kaler die sgt best dats why i decided to buy it.

i guess the best place that we went today was the petworld haha sounds funny rite! well i like dogs. i was wishing that i cud go there ever since i started working but i wudnt be able to go sbb rehat tak lame. there were like 2 cute puppies. i wish that i cud have 'em. COMEL!!

lepas dah penat2 pusing ou, we head back to the gsc sebab nak amek mimie. die nak tumpang balik. haih~ dah biase. die pun cerita2 lah pasal the latest thing that is happening in gsc since i didnt go to work for almost 3days. macam2. time juan pegi digi center, die pon bukak ah crite pasal today ade event kat lagoon. die ade tiket but fcuk it was like 7pm. cudnt be able to enter anymore! fcuk giler!!!

on our way back, juan tido je kat belakang. mimie and myself were chatting about lotsa stuff. as usual haha even if we meet everyday, there will be lotsa things to talk about. jalan plak jam. teruk. rupe2 nye ade accident dekat depan. well malaysian most feveret pastime. pas dah antar mimie, lepak plakkat kedai mak didi. makan nasik lemak. shedap~~ time nak isap rokok kene pegi jauh2 sket haha tapi takde ah jauh sgt still able to see from the mom's stall. kat playground nearby. main jongkang-jongkit skali. best lame dah tak main haha

arrived home at 9.30 makan again then tgk malay drama as usual. night activity with my aunty. dah settle semua i decided not to take my bath n straight away online. checking my myspace, ym-ing and now blogging! i might be guin to bed early cuz 2moro there will be rock the world concert in stadium merdeka. yay~ cant wait. i'll be guin with my brother and his gf. then later on sunday, i need to attend mimie's brother wedding in kj.

thats allfor today folks. signing off. tata~

Thursday, December 14, 2006

Golden Screen Cinema



hrm.... the thing must be familiar rite? its the place where u r watched a movie in the shopping place! hello?!?


ok2 im not arguing about that. im guin to write about my experincesSssSs while i was working there.


yep u r reading the rite thing! i was WORKING there :P


its all started like 2months ago hrm... shud i say during the final exam season. there were too many gaps and i was bored + desperate for money.


so faten and myself decide to go to the one utama to find if any vacancies available and i was stuck with the gcs because it sounds interesting (well the truth is... its not! haha)


enuf bout that lari plak dari main idea :P


so i had been working over there for almost 2months. i gained lotsa experiences. yea watelse can we expect if we are working in the customer service line aite!


first skali nak cakap yg best2 ah dulu kan! it was really great working over there cuz i got to meet a lot of people.i mean the workers not the customers!then.... i can watch movies (i mean the new realease. its like kewlness i dont have to q to buy the ticket :P) ape lagi eh? hrm.... i must wear a uniform! its like wOw its been ages i didnt wear any uniform haha lagi i met one of my best new fren - mimi gizmo! (tepuk2) he was like real nice. we hang out together most of the time. we go to work together, lunch together, even balik pon skali but the crewleaderwill never let us work together bcuz he thinks that we will not be doing our work. we are just guin to lepak2 (fuck creleaders!) well 2days b4 i quit we got to work together and we've proof the them that they were wrong! lagi yang best time group gile2 kerja sekali. sgt best. main2 jual tiketla. kewlness. gosh i mish those moment. there were mimi, myself, zainal n hasrul! it was great. tu je ah kot yang bestnye huhu


now the stuff that i dont like

1. crewleaders, senior stuff and thebest employee of the month - sux big time!!! ingat korang keje bagus sangat kah?


2. some of the assistant managers - ingat hot ah usha2 org mcm tak puas hati


3. working hours - tak menentu. penat weh!!!


4. gap between the movie - i dont have any idea wat to do during the gap so i decide to sleep in the disabled-toilet!! haha sgt best


5. CUSTOMERS!!! - harap je blaja pandai2 tp otak takde. cant you read the sign before u enter the cinema? NO OUTSIDE FOOD!! and RANDOM BAG CHECKING!!!bodo ke ah? pastuh aku balik yg kene marah. hadeh~ hrm.... ive been cursed like a million times. its like im immune to all those fuck, cibai, babi byk lagik ah.


6. CUSTOMERS2!!! - dieorg suke je meng-under estimate org. ala setakat digital camera yg murah2 tu pon nak kerek! cibai lah lu! ingat aku tak mampu ke?


thats all i guess. theres only 1 conclution that i can make. hrm... no more working in the cinema! it sux!! i mean sux all the way